Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
RMLS / Listed By: Amy Stoller, Windermere Crest Realty Co. / Christina Stoller
RMLS / Listed By: Amy Stoller, Windermere Crest Realty Co. / Christina Stoller 690 N Shepherd Rd Washougal, WA 98671
Sold on 04/22/2026
$799,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/22/2026
04/22/2026
Taxes
$6,923(2025)
$6,923(2025)
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
1998
Amy Stoller, Windermere Crest Realty Co.
Christina Stoller, Windermere Crest Realty Co.
Christina Stoller, Windermere Crest Realty Co.
Bought with
Rebecca Smith, eXp Realty LLC
Rebecca Smith, eXp Realty LLC
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:14 AM GMT+0000
RMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathroom: 1
- Appliance: Disposal
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air - 90%
Utility Information
- Utilities: Utilities-Internet/Tech: Cable
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,510 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$799,000
-6%
-$50,900
Jan 23, 2026
Price Changed
$849,900
0%
-$99
Nov 16, 2025
Price Changed
$849,999
-4%
-$39,901
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$889,900
-4%
-$35,100
Oct 02, 2025
Listed
$925,000
-
-
Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon.
Last updated on (5/22/26 00:14).
Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.